Operating hours

Mountain railways, ticket offices and info points

Opening hours on Flumserberg

Daily operations until Easter Monday, 1 April 2024.

The operating times on the Flumserberg at a glance:

Winter brochure

Operating hours from 20 January 2024 on

Gondolas & lifts

 

 

8-seater gondola SeeJet sections 1 & 2 from 07.30 to 17.45
8-seater gondola BergJet from 08.00 to 16.30
4-seater chairlift Arve from 08.30* to 16.30
4-seater chairlift Stelli from 08.30* to 16.30
4-seater chairlift Chrüz from 08.00 to 16.40
6-seater chairlift Seeben from 08.40* to 16.30
6-seater chairlift Panüöl from 08.40* to 16.30**
Ski lift Plattis from 08.40* to 16.15
6-seater chairlift Leist from 08.40* to 15.45
4-seater chairlift Twärchamm from 08.30* to 16.45
12-seater gondola Prodalp-Express from 08.00 to 16.40
8-seater chairlift Prodkamm from 08.15* to 16.30
Ski lift Tannenboden from 08.15 to 16.40
Ski lift Schwammkopf from 08.15 to 16.40
Children lift Madils from 08.15 to 16.40

* Start-up following the start of operation of the BergJet and Prodalp-Express gondola and Chrüz chairlift. In special weather conditions (snow, ice, wind) the start times may be postponed.

** last ride for pedestrians with the Panüöl chairlift at 16.00

Operating hours

Gondolas & lifts

Weekend operation
18 – 20 May 2024
25 – 26 May 2024
1 – 2 June 2024

7-day operation
8 June – 20 October 2024

 

8-seater gondola SeeJet (daily operation from 1 June)* from 07.30 to 17.45 
12-seater gondola Prodalp-Express with BikerTrail BlueSalamander from 08.15 to 16.45
CLiiMBER climbing tower from 10.00 to 16.30
4-seater chairlift Chrüz from 10.00 to 16.45 
FLOOMZER toboggan from 10.00 to 16.45
Also in daily operation from 8 June
8-seater gondola BergJet from 08.15 to 16.45
8-seater chairlift Prodkamm with BikerTrail RedRock & RedFox*** from 08.15 to 16.30

* 8-seater gondola SeeJet: from 3 to 7 June lunch break from 11.45 am to 13.00 

** the CLiiMBER climbing tower can also be reserved for group or school trips during the week on request

*** 8-seater chairlift Prodkamm: Monday – Friday lunch break from 12.00 to 13.15

Opening hours

Ticket offices

winter season 2023/24

 

Tannenboden from 8.00 to 17.00
Tannenheim from 8.00 to 17.00
Unterterzen from 7.30 to 17.45

OPENING HOURS

Heidiland Tourismus AG info point

Monday to Sunday from 08.30 to 12.00 & from 13.00 to 17.00